Trade the Helm

Trade the Helm {4}{U}

Sorcery
Exchange control of target artifact or creature you control and target artifact or creature an opponent controls.
Cycling {2}
"This looks like a winning vehicle. But you lot ain't a winning team."
Details
Legalities
Rulings
  • 2025-02-07 Gaining control of an artifact or creature doesn't cause you to gain control of any Auras or Equipment attached to it.
  • 2025-02-07 If one of the targets is an illegal target when this spell resolves, the exchange won't happen.
Links
Printings
  • Aetherdrift (uncommon)

View gallery of all printings

Foreign names
  • Fahrerwechsel
  • Prendre la barre
  • Scambiare il Comando
  • 舵取りの交代
  • Tomar el timón