Miasmic Mummy

Miasmic Mummy {1}{B}

Creature - Zombie Jackal
When Miasmic Mummy enters the battlefield, each player discards a card.
Its breath doesn't assault the senses. It pollutes the mind.
2/2
Details
  • Artist: E. M. Gist
  • Rarity: common
  • Collector Number: 100
  • Released: 2017-04-28
Legalities
Rulings
  • 2017-04-18 When Miasmic Mummy's triggered ability resolves, first the player whose turn it is chooses a card to discard, then each other player in turn order chooses a card to discard, then all of those cards are discarded simultaneously. No one sees what the other players are discarding before deciding which card to discard.
Links
Printings

View gallery of all printings

Foreign names
  • 瘴气木乃伊
  • 瘴氣木乃伊
  • Infizierende Mumie
  • Momie miasmatique
  • Mummia Mefitica
  • 瘴気ミイラ
  • 독기의 미라
  • Múmia Miasmática
  • Зловонная Мумия
  • Momia del miasma