1 card found
Channel

Channel {g}{g}

Sorcery
Until end of turn, any time you could activate a mana ability, you may pay 1 life. If you do, add {C} to your mana pool.
To some mages, the meaning of life is less important than how much is left.
Details
  • Artist: Rebecca Guay
  • Rarity: mythic
  • Collector Number: 3
  • Released: 2009-08-28
Legalities
Rulings
  • 2004-10-04 You can't pay life you don't have. In other words, you can't Channel yourself below zero life.
Links
Printings
Foreign names
  • Blutzoll
  • Transfert
  • Incanalare Energia
  • Canal
  • Canalizar